The New Zealand Dairy Industry Awards

National Results 2015

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Winner

 James Davidson

Runner-Up

 Gerard van der Mark

Third

 Brett Steeghs

Farm Manager of the Year

Winner

 James Foote

Runner-Up

 Mark Cudmore

Third

 Karla Frost

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Winner

 Justin & Melissa Slattery

Runner-Up

 Johan & Theona Blom

Third

 Rob & Mel van den Brand

Dairy Trainee of the Year - Merit Award

DairyNZ Practical Skills Award

 James Davidson

Farm Manager of the Year - Merit Awards

DairyNZ Interview Award

Mark Cudmore 

Fonterra Best Practice Award

Lance Chadwick

Meridian Energy Leadership Award

Karla Frost 

Fonterra Farm Source Farm Management Award

James Foote 

PrimaryITO Human Resource Management Award

Mark Cudmore 

Westpac Financial Planning & Management Award

Karla Frost 

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year - Merit Awards

DairyNZ Human Resources Award

 Justin & Melissa Slattery

Ecolab Farm Dairy Hygiene Award

 Kelvin & Heather McKay

Federated Farmers Leadership Award

 Matt & Tracey Honeysett

Fonterra Interview Award 

 Evan & Jan Billington

Honda Farm Safety and Health Award

 Evan & Jan Billington

LIC Recording and Productivity Award

 Kelvin & Heather McKay

Meridian Energy Farm Environment Award

 Jono & Kelly Bavin

Ravensdown Pasture Performance Award

 Justin & Melissa Slattery

Triplejump Risk Management Award

 Evan & Jan Billington

Westpac Business Performance Award

 Johan & Theona Blom

 

Top

 


 

Box regions2 2e6841a5842b367899513a51bed8ac6ea9ab500a0d67f52000c1e470ddcf099b
Box twitter 689337bebfc0980e28d31c1a30366862b917d0df0c50b8494fa6584d852f0f48
Box video1 143d5266ea96333976974d00d7afbe207ab5e00bd82a3972601852b5bfe8d40b
Box reference b00fc133c38c5abe3ccedc65d752382d8372f71225c57f564e41866b61d24394
Box regional tickets2 37881bf96cd9dea84591b8ee3523c5433448cb505095520f51d2bd96249a7309
Box events 2655109430854e7996e046beb7f6c83d7c40bb78ff31b5e9991e68f008878d96
National
Sponsors
AgITO
Industry
Partner