National Hall of Fame

Home / Hall of Fame

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2019 Cameron & Nicola Van Dorsten
2018 Simon & Hilary Vallely
2017 Russell & Tracy Bouma
2016 Callum & Hanna Stalker

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2019 James Matheson
2018 Jaime McCrostie
2017 Ann Linton
2016 Wayne Ashmore

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2019 Caycee Cormack
2018 Simone Smail
2018 Simone Smail
2017 Ben Mclean
2016 Chloe Mackle
2015 Jeremy Anderson
2014 Southland & Otago regions merged
2014 Josh Lavender
2013 Ben Sanders (Otago)
2013 James Warren (Southland)
2012 Richard Lang (Otago)
2012 Robert Ankerson (Southland)
2011 Brendan Morrison (Otago)
2011 John Patterson (Southland)
2010 Blake Korteweg (Otago)
2010 Adam Coley (Southland)
2009 Anthony Bishell (Otago)
2009 Adam Waite (Southland)
2008 Gerard Evans (Otago)
2008 Jonathan Breach (Southland)
2007 No competition held
2007 Jonathon Bavin (Southland)

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2015 Jono & Kelly Bavin
2014 Steve Henderson & Tracy Heale
2013 Southland & Otago regions merged in 2014
2013 No competition held (Otago)
2013 Don & Jess Moore (Southland)
2012 James & Helen Hartshorne (Otago)
2012 Billy & Sharn Roskam (Southland)
2011 Tim & Lorraine Johnson (Otago)
2011 Lindsay & Clare McClintock (Southland)

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2010 Nathan & Debbie Erskine (Otago)
2010 Stefan & Annalize du Plessis (Southland)
2009 Matthew & Hannah Sutherland (Otago)
2009 Simon & Claire Light (Southland)
2008 Greg & Kelly Kirkwood (Otago)
2008 Stacey & Olivia Frost (Southland)
2007 Mark Watt & Kylie May (Otago)
2007 Donald Kidd & Loshni Manikam (Southland)
2006 Geoffrey Wilson (Otago)
2006 Wayne & Elaine Cook (Southland)
2005 No competition held (Otago)
2005 Chris & Charleen Withy (Southland)
2004 Shane & Noelene Hildred (Otago)
2004 Rex & Roslynne Kane (Southland)
2003 Peter & Virginia O'Neill (Otago)
2003 Matthew & Vanessa Richards (Southland)
2002 David & Jo Drake (Otago)
2002 Paul Diprose (Southland)
2001 Craig & Helen Elliott (Otago)
2001 Shane & Annette Rimmer (Southland)
2000 Phiilip & Anne Neame (Otago)
2000 Guy & Joanne Michaels (Southland)
1999 John & Nicola Den Baars (Otago)
1999 Dylan & Sheree Ditchfield (Southland)
1998 Rob & Karen Duthie (Otago)
1998 Murray & Jill Forde (Southland)
1997 Mark & Vicki McLennan (Otago)
1997 Michael & Missy Thompson (Southland)
1996 G & C Taylor (Otago)
1996 Chris & Veronica Wilkinson (Southland)
1995 R Van Vugt & R Campbell (Otago)
1995 Lynn & Leeann Wills (Southland)
1994 I & M Kleyngeld (Otago)
1994 Jeff & Kim McCandless (Southland)
1993 M & P Lord (Otago)
1993 Robert & Annemarie Bruin (Southland)
1992 T & S McDonnell (Otago)
1992 Gerry & Pam Vaughan (Southland)
1991 Steve & Karen Malone (Southland)
1990 Steve & Karen Malone (Southland)

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Notes
2015 Nick Templer & Anieka Venekamp
2014 Southland & Otago regions merged
2014 Jared Crawford
2013 Daniel & Emma Todd (Southland)
2012 Gareth & Angela Dawson (Otago)
2012 Hannes & Lyzanne du Plessis (Southland)
2011 Scott Levings (Otago)
2011 Mark & Rosie Olsen-Vetland (Southland)
2010 Gareth Ferguson (Otago)
2010 Don Moore (Southland)
2009 Peter Johnstone (Otago)
2009 Steve Henderson (Southland)
2008 Daniel Gordon (Otago)
2008 Glenn & Lynne Johnston (Southland)
2007 Nigel Snell & Joanne Ede (Otago)
2007 Daniel Woolsey & Emily Fraser (Southland)