Enter now Log in

National Hall of Fame

Home / Results / Hall of Fame

Enter Now

Please choose the region whose results you wish to see from the list below.

Share Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2020 Sarah & Aidan Stevenson
2019 Colin & Isabella Beazley
2018 Daniel & Gina Duncan
2017 Christopher & Siobhan O’Malley
2016 Mark & Jaime Arnold

Dairy Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2020 Andre Meier
2019 Matt Redmond
2018 Gerard Boerjan
2017 Hayley Hoogendyk
2016 Thomas Chatfield

Dairy Trainee of the Year

Year Winners Region
2020 Grace Gibberd
2019 Nicola Blowey
2018 Simone Smail
2017 Clay Paton
2016 Nicholas Bailey
2015 James Davidson
2014 Ruth Hone
2013 James Warren (Southland)
2012 Nathan Christian
2011 Ben Smith
2010 Blake Korteweg (Otago)
2009 Mark Nicholas
2008 Cameron Mitchell

Sharemilker/Equity Farmer of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 Justin & Melissa Slattery
2014 Charlie & Johanna (Jody) McCaig
2013 Don & Jess Moore (Southland)
2012 Enda & Sarah Hawe
2011 Jason & Lisa Suisted

Sharemilker of the Year

Year Winners Region
2010 Stefan & Annalize du Plessis (Southland)
2009 Chris & Teresa Moore
2008 Ben & Nicky Allomes
2007 Matt & Julie Ross (Canterbury)
2006 Wayne & Elaine Cook (Southland)
2005 Leo & Kathryn van den Beuken (Canterbury)
2004 Hugh Candy & Kerry Lucas-Candy
2003 Andrew & Alison Watters
2002 Paul & Judy Clark (Auckland/North Waikato)
2001 Dave & Julie Davis
2000 Mark & Donna Keaney
1999 Dylan & Sheree Ditchfield (Southland)
1998 Shane Bocock
1997 Ian & Karyn Brown
1996 Bruce & Julie Paton
1995 Lawrence Field & Marcella Mumm (West Coast)
1994 Bryn & Marise James
1993 Jeff & Lynn Walker (Oamaru)
1992 Laurie & Kate Phipps (Rotorua/Taupo)
1991 Clem & Patricia Captein
1990 Kevin & Diane Goble

Farm Manager of the Year

Year Winners Region
2015 James Foote
2014 Nick Bertram
2013 Richard Pearse
2012 Mick O'Connor
2011 Jason Halford (Manawatu/Rangitikei/Horowhenua)
2010 Carwyn (Monty) Montieth
2009 Shane Kelly
2008 Olin Greenan
2007 Daniel Woolsey & Emily Fraser (Southland)
2006 Dairy Excellence Awards - David & Shirleen Cochrane
2005 Dairy Excellence Awards - Craig & Rebecca Sturgeon
2004 Dairy Excellence Awards - Carl & Shey Kowalewski
2003 Dairy Excellence Awards - Shannon Wadsworth

Lifetime Achiever Award

Year Winners Region
2016 Hon John Luxton
2011 Sir William Gallagher
2009 Professor Colin Holmes

Responsible Dairying Award

Year Winners Region
2019 Damian & Jane Roper
2018 Wynn and Tracy Brown